Search

2024 Game Results

GAME # TIME
& GYM
GAME AWAY vs HOME SCORE PLAYER of the GAME SCORESHEET
Wildcard – Friday Feb 23 & Saturday Feb 24

1

1:30
WJMouat
Wildcard Seed #2  vs  Seed  #7
Heritage Woods Kodiaks vs West Van Highlanders
 36 – 56   scoresheet

2

3:00
WJMouat
Wildcard Seed #4  vs  Seed  #5
Hugh McRoberts Strikers vs Terry Fox Ravens
 47 – 50   scoresheet

3

5:00
Abby Sr
Wildcard Seed #1  vs  Seed  #8
Vancouver College Fighting Irish vs RE Mountain Lions
 65 – 36   scoresheet

4

6:30
Abby Sr
Wildcard Seed #3  vs  Seed  #6
MEI Eagles vs Queen Elizabeth Royals
 37 – 63   scoresheet
Day 1 – Thursday – Feb 29

1

3:30
Blue
PLAY-IN Seed #16  vs  Seed  #17
West Van vs South Delta
 46  –  51
in OT
 #20 South Delta
Jaxon Kusel
scoresheet

2

4:00
Red
PLAY-IN Seed #9  vs  Seed  #24
Abby Traditional vs Trafalgar
 64  –  37   scoresheet

3

2:00
Blue
PLAY-IN  Seed #13  vs  Seed  #20
Carson Graham vs Centennial
 63 –  55   scoresheet

4

2:30
Red
PLAY-IN Seed #12  vs  Seed  #21
Richmond vs Brocklehurst
 46  –  48   scoresheet

5

5:00
Blue
PLAY-IN Seed #15  vs  Seed  #18
Terry Fox vs Highland
 64  –  41   scoresheet

6

5:30
Red
PLAY-IN Seed #10  vs  Seed  #23
Fleetwood vs Columneetza
 76  –  37   scoresheet

7

6:30
Blue
PLAY-IN  Seed #14  vs  Seed  #19
Oak Bay vs QE
 54  –  55   scoresheet

8

7:00
Red
PLAY-IN Seed #11  vs  Seed  #22
GWGraham vs Sa-Hali
 64  –  57   scoresheet

9

8:00
Blue
Consolation Loser Game 1   vs   Loser Game 2
West Van vs Trafalgar
 48  –  36   scoresheet

10

8:30
Red
Consolation  Loser Game 3   vs   Loser Game 4
Centennial vs Richmond
 61 – 59
in OT
  scoresheet
Day 2 – Friday – March 1

13

8:00 AM
Blue
Round
of 16 
Seed #1 vs Winner 1
Salish vs South Delta
 52  –  31   scoresheet 

14

8:30 AM
Red
Round
of 16
Seed #8 vs Winner 2
KLO vs Abby Traditional
 52  –  63   scoresheet

15

9:30 AM
Blue
Round
of 16
Seed #4 vs Winner 3
St George’s vs Carson Graham
 52  –  39   scoresheet

16

10:00 AM
Red
Round
of 16 
Seed #5 vs Winner 4
New West vs Brocklehurst
 64  –  49   scoresheet
17  11:00 AM
Blue 
Round
of 16
Seed #2 vs Winner 5
Argyle vs Terry Fox
 71 – 22   scoresheet
18 11:30 AM
Red
Round
of 16
Seed #7 vs Winner 6
 Sardis vs Fleetwood
 50  –  36   scoresheet

19

12:30
Blue
Round
of 16
Seed #3 vs Winner 7
Burnaby South vs QE
    scoresheet

20

1:00
Red
Round
of 16 
Seed #6 vs Winner 8
Van College vs GWGraham
    scoresheet
 

2:00   Blue

 

2 Ball Shooting Eliminations (to 4 semi-finalists)

    scoresheet
 

2:00   Blue

 

3 Point Shooting Eliminations (to 4 semi-finalists)

   

scoresheet

11 3:30
BEST
Consolation Loser Game 5   vs   Loser Game 6
Highland vs Columneetza
    scoresheet

22

3:30
Blue
Quarter-
Final
Winner Game 15   vs   Winner Game 16
St George’s vs New West
    scoresheet
 21 4:00
Red
Quarter-
Final
Winner Game 13   vs   Winner Game 14
Salish vs Abby Traditional
    scoresheet
 12 5:00
BEST
Consolation Loser Game 7   vs   Loser Game 8
Oak Bay vs Sa-Hali
    scoresheet
 23 5:30
Red
Quarter-
Final
Winner Game 17   vs   Winner Game 18
Argyle vs Sardis
    scoresheet

24

5:00
Blue
Quarter-
Final
Winner Game 19   vs   Winner Game 20     scoresheet
  6:45 – 8:30    Banquet @ Centenniel
(plus Dunk signup for Saturday)
     
Day 3 – Saturday – March 2

25

8:00 AM
Blue
9th to 16th
Zone
Loser Game 13  vs   Loser Game 14
South Delta vs KLO
    scoresheet

26

8:30 AM
Red
9th to 16th
Zone
Loser Game 15  vs   Loser Game 16
Carson Graham vs Brocklehurst
    scoresheet

27

9:30 AM
Blue
9th to 16th
Zone 
Loser Game 17  vs   Loser Game 18
Terry Fox vs Fleetwood
    scoresheet

28

10:00 AM
Red
9th to 16th
Zone
Loser Game 19  vs   Loser Game 20     scoresheet

29

11:00 AM
Blue
17th to 24th Zone Winner Game 9  vs   Winner Game 10
West Van vs  Centennial
    scoresheet

30

11:30 AM
Red
17th to 24th Zone  Winner Game 11  vs   Winner Game 12     scoresheet

31

12:30
Blue
17th to 24th Zone Loser Game 9  vs   Loser Game 10
Trafalgar vs  Richmond
    scoresheet

32

1:00
Red
17th to 24th Zone Loser Game 11  vs   Loser Game 12     scoresheet

33

2:00
Blue
9th to 16th
Zone 
Winner Game 25  vs   Winner Game 26     scoresheet

34

2:30
Red
9th to 16th
Zone
Winner Game 27  vs   Winner Game 28     scoresheet

35

3:30
Blue
9th to 16th
Zone 
Loser Game 25  vs   Loser Game 26     scoresheet

36

4:00
Red
9th to 16th
Zone
Loser Game 27  vs   Loser Game 28     scoresheet

 5:15
Red
  Dunk Eliminations (to 4 semi-finalists)       

37

5:30
Blue
5th to 8th
Zone
Loser Game 21  vs   Loser Game 22     scoresheet

38

6:00
Red
5th to 8th
Zone
Loser Game 23  vs   Loser Game 24     scoresheet

39

7:00
Blue
Semi-
Final
Winner Game 21  vs   Winner Game 22     scoresheet

40

8:30
Blue
Semi-
Final
Winner Game 23  vs   Winner Game 24     scoresheet
Day 4 – Sunday – March 3

41

8:30
Blue 1
23/24
Participant
Loser Game 23  vs   Loser Game 24     scoresheet

42

8:30
Blue 2
21/22
Participant
Winner Game 31  vs   Winner Game 32     scoresheet

43

8:30
Red

19th/20th
Participant
Loser Game 29  vs   Loser Game 30     scoresheet

44

9:45
Blue 1
17th/18th
Participant
Winner Game 29  vs   Winner Game 30     scoresheet

45

9:45
Blue 2
15th/16th
Participant
 Loser Game 35  vs   Loser Game 36     scoresheet

46

9:45
Red
13th/14th
Participant
Winner Game 35  vs   Winner Game 36     scoresheet

47

11:00
Blue 1
11th/12th
Participant
 Loser Game 33  vs   Loser Game 34     scoresheet

48

11:00
Blue 2
9th/10th  Winner Game 33  vs   Winner Game 34     scoresheet

49

11:00
Red
7th/8th Loser Game 37  vs   Loser Game 38     scoresheet

50

 12:30
Red
5th/6th  Winner Game 37  vs   Winner Game 38     scoresheet
   2:00  Blue    Opening  with O Canada, FN, Welcome     scoresheet
   2:15  Blue    Finals  – 1st to 4th 2Ball, 3 Pt, Dunk     scoresheet
   2:45  Blue    3×3 Finals     scoresheet

51

3:15
Blue
3rd/4th  Loser Game 39  vs   Loser Game 40   POG:
POG:
scoresheet

52

4:45
Blue
1st/2nd  Winner Game 39  vs   Winner Game 40   POG:
POG:
scoresheet