2016 Tournament Game Results

2016 BC Gr9 Logo2016 Tournament Game Results

Teams Player of the Game Scoresheet
Thursday – Round 1 – Opening Round
1 Charles Tupper 64
vs Collingwood 45
Tupper #1
Norben Bulosan
scoresheet
2 WJ Mouat 51
vs Rutland 34
WJM #10
Jevan Uppal
scoresheet
3 Dr. Knox 69
vs Yale 51
Dr. Knox #4
Ben Hitchins
scoresheet
4 Lord Tweedsmuir 89
vs Lake Trail 21
Tweedsmuir #22
Brandon Dinh
scoresheet
5 Okanagan Mission 42
vs St Thomas Aquinas 45
STA #9
Jan Mirabel
scoresheet
6 Burnaby South 58
vs Kitsilano 28
Bby South #10
Jaden De Leon
scoresheet
7 New Westminster 64
vs Windermere 52
New West #9
Ryan Bailey
scoresheet
8 St George’s 75
vs Heritage Woods 29
St George’s #4
Jerric Palma
scoresheet
Thursday – Round 2 – Championship Round
10 Charles Tupper 71
vs WJ Mouat 70
Tupper #1
Norben Bulosan
scoresheet
12 Dr. Knox 45
vs Lord Tweedsmuir 77
Tweedsmuir #23
Alex Le
scoresheet
14 Burnaby South 53
vs St Thomas Aquinas 44
Bby South #9
Johann Chua
scoresheet
16 New Westminster 28
vs St George’s 59
St George’s #12
Justin Litherland
scoresheet
Friday – Round 2 – Consolation Round
9 Collingwood 50
vs Rutland 48
Collingwood #4
Lochlan Colins
scoresheet
11 Yale 55
vs Lake Trail 33
Yale #14
Russell Gilroy
scoresheet
13 Okanagan Mission 68
vs Kitsilano 37
OKM #9
Phillip Michl
scoresheet
15 Windermere 58
vs Heritage Woods 52
Windermere #24
Jacob Balonggay
scoresheet
Friday – Round 3 – Consolation Round
17 Rutland 53
vs Lake Trail 29
Rutland #10
Prab Deol
scoresheet
18 Kitsilano 51
vs Heritage Woods 39
Kitsilano #6
Isaac Corber
scoresheet
19 WJ Mouat 47
vs Dr. Knox 58
Dr Knox #11
Nic Lafontaine
scoresheet
20 St Thomas Aquinas 47
vs New Westminster 56
New West #8
Simon Cruz
scoresheet
21 Collingwood 61
vs Yale 29
Collingwood #7
Aleem Karmali
scoresheet
22 Okanagan Mission 38
vs Windermere 29
OKM #21
Harrison Bortolon
scoresheet
Friday – Final Four – Championship Round
23 Charles Tupper 58
vs Lord Tweedsmuir 61
Tweedsmuir #15
Elijah Devison
scoresheet
24 Burnaby South 75
vs St George’s 74
Bby South #11
Baltej Sohal
scoresheet
Saturday – Round 4 – Consolation Round
25 Lake Trail 45
vs Heritage Woods 51
Heritage Woods #24
Zach Hamed
scoresheet
26 Rutland 48
vs Kitsilano 44
Rutland #6
Isaac Young
scoresheet
27 Yale 47
vs Windermere 42
Yale #12
Gage Goncalves
scoresheet
28 Collingwood 46
vs Okanagan Mission 40
Collingwood #4
Lochlan Collins
scoresheet
29 WJ Mouat 39
vs St Thomas Aquinas 43
STA #44
Hunor S
scoresheet
30 Dr Knox 41
vs New Westminster 63
New West #13
David Chien
scoresheet
31 Charles Tupper 44
vs St George’s 64
St Georges #4
Jerric Palma
&
Tupper #1
Norben Bulosan
scoresheet
Saturday – Championship Final
32 Lord Tweedsmuir 82
vs Burnaby South 49
Tweedsmuir #23
Alex Le
&
Bby South #1
Kyle Kirmaci
scoresheet