Final 4

Year Place Team Head Coach
with Assistants
2020 #1 Vancouver College
Fighting Irish
Ryan Shams with
Scott Lum-Tong,
Jordan Lum-Tong
#2 Okanagan Mission Huskies Nathan Obrigewitsch &
John McGregor
#3 Burnaby South Rebels Travis Batiste with
Karl Brysch, Tyus Batiste,
Mike Bell, Randy Edwards,
Cody Cormack, Rupi Dahia
#4 Charles Tupper Tigers Mike Morgan with
Niko Mottus
2019 #1 Kelowna Christian Knights Timothy Martens with
Mitch Petillion,
Carter Martens
#2 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs Simon Dykstra with
Caley Donaldson, Q.Ly,
S.John, Matt Jefferson
#3 Sir Charles Tupper Tigers Warren Liang &
Mark Hoag with
Jordan McAlpine,
Kehl Petersen
#4 Argyle Pipers Max Whitworth with
Bill Nicholson,
Marc Whitworth
2018 #1 Rick Hansen Hurricanes Cham Bains with
Jayme Bains,
Jordan Bains
#2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Ryan Shams with
Scott Lum­Tong,
Zachery San Felipe,
Jordan Lum­Tong
#3 Elgin Park Orcas Kirk Homenick with
Adam Lesinski
#4 McMath Wildcats Garth Anderson with
Anthony Demch
2017 #1 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Ryan Shams with
Scott Lum-Tong,
Jordan Lum-Tong,
Mer Marghetti
#2 Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers Chad Olafson
#3 Burnaby South Rebels Tyus Batiste &
Randy Edwards
#4 St. George’s Saints Chris Randing with
Daniel Chang
2016 #1 Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers Drew Gallacher with
S. Samra
#2 Burnaby South Rebels Cody Cormack with
Karl Brysch
#3 St. George’s Saints Louis Johnson with
James Phillips
#4 Charles Tupper Tigers Ron Roquillo with
DJ Sugue
2015 #1 Burnaby South Rebels Randy Edwards
#2 Kitsilano Blue Demons Damon Robb with
Tristan Gruenthaler,
Chris Atkinson
#3 St. George’s Saints Louis Johnson with
James Philips
#4 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Ryan Shams with
Braeden Ralla
2014 #1 Kitsilano Blue Demons Blair Hokanson with
Alex Lizdek
#2 Tamanawis Wildcats Varinder Johal with
Clayton Dendy,
Karmin Dhaliwal
#3 Dr. Knox Falcons Fred Bourcier with
Francis Braam
#4 Lord Byng Grey Ghosts Kevin Sandher with
Michael Pettifer
2013 #1 Dr. Knox Falcons David Lafontaine with
Dan Bernheisel
#2 Kitsilano Blue Demons Rob Bayne with
Jim Merz
#3 RC Palmer Griffins Rob Brown with
Chris Randing
#4 Vancouver College Fighting Irish John MacFarland with
Mike Thiel
2012 #1 Burnaby South Rebels Mike Bell with
Randy Edwards
#2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish John MacFarland with
Mike Thiel,
Mike McIsaac
#3 Kitsilano Blue Demons Jim Merz with
Rob Bayne
#4 Killarney Cougars Paul Jones with
Randy Clark
2011 #1 Vancouver College Fighting Irish John MacFarland with
Mike Thiel
#2 Dr Knox Falcons Dave Lubda with
James Macmillan
#3 St George’s Saints Mike Crickmer with
Steven Tse
#4 Tamanawis Wildcats Par Bains with
Drew Gallacher,
Tyler Shears
2010 #1 Kitsilano Blue Demons Sylvestor Noel with
Ross Cassi
#2 St. George’s Saints Dwayne Selby with
Aaron Graystone
#3 RC Palmer Rob Brown
#4 KLO Cougars Mark Steen with
Garth Dupré
2009 #1 Kitsilano Blue Demons Sylvestor Noel with
Steve Colby
#2 Burnaby South Rebels Jason Price with
Randy Edwards
#3 Hugh Boyd Trojans Sean Berda
#4 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Mark Bembenek with
John Horton
2008 #1 RC Palmer Griffins Brian Meier with
Amritpal Bath
#2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Mark Bembenek with
Rob Kozikowski,
Bruno Chu
#3 Burnaby South Rebels Greg Matic with
Mike Bell,
Jon Thomson
#4 MEI Eagles Dave Martens with
Matt Born,
Ravi Bathe
2007 #1 Pinetree Timberwolves Ian Wong &
Randy Manhas
#2 Centennial Centaurs Craig Percevault with
Rob Sollero
#3 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Mark Bembenek with
Bruno Chu
#4 Delta Pacers Robin Wait with
Ron Kwasnicki,
Ryan Fraser,
Kenny Ryan
2006 #1 St George’s Saints Paul Proznick
#2 RC Palmer Griffins
#3 Vancouver College Fighting Irish
#4 Handsworth Royals
2005 #1 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Michael Campbell
#2 Centennial Centaurs Steve Pettifer
#3 Handsworth Royals Blair Shier
#4 St George’s Saints Ed Taylor
2004 #1 Tamanawis Wildcats John Sowerby
#2 Kitsilano Blue Demons
#3 Hugh Boyd Trojans
#4 MEI Eagles
2003 #1 Enver Creek Cougars Rick Inrig &
Onkar Bahia
#2 Centennial Centaurs Alan Kaselj with
Dave Macdonald
#3 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Rob Kozikowski with
Theo Gonazles,
Neil Chin
#4 MEI Eagles James Maksymiw with
Joel Luypen
2002 #1 Terry Fox Ravens Dave Murray with
Brian Fichter,
Brian Summerfeldt,
John Murphy
#2 Centennial Centaurs Rob Sollero with
Steve Pettifer,
John Mazzafolo
#3 Kitsilano Blue Demons Ken VanBoeysen with
Randy Coutts,
Shane Lowry
#4 Pitt Meadow Marauders Rich Goulet with
Steve Anderson
2001 #1 WJ Mouat Hawks Michael Horner
#2 Kitsilano Blue Demons Mike Service with
Randy Coutts,
Pat Service
#3 MEI Eagles Ron Falk
#4 Semiahmoo Totems Rob Slavik with
Allan Greenwood,
Fabio DiNanno
2000 #1 Trafalgar Totems Lorne Wuori
#2 WJ Mouat Hawks Mark Loewen with
Rich Ralston
#3 Templeton Titans Theresa Campbell
#4 Cambie Crusaders Eric Ens with
Lonnie Johnson
1999 #1 Burnsview Griffins Duncan Anderson with
Bill Richards,
John Anderson
#2 Earl Marriott Mariners Mike Snow with
Sharon Snow
#3 St George’s Saints Paul Proznick with
John Creighton
#4 WJ Mouat Hawks Don Sweet with
Jason Borseth
1998 #1 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Brian Lee with
Steve Anderson,
Justin Lieu
#2 Burnaby South Rebels David Smith
#3 Semiahmoo Totems Sam Van Ipereren with
Kevin Balshaw
#4 WJ Mouat Hawks Rich Ralston with
Don Johannson,
Brent Coghill
1997 #1 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Brian Lee with
Bob Wright,
Justin Lieu
#2 Semiahmoo Totems Rob Slavik with
Terry Saik,
Ken Helps
#3 St George’s Saints Ben Mayan
#4 Pitt Meadows Marauders Rich Goulet &
Nick Nedeljkovic