Final 4

Year Place Team Head Coach
2018 #1 Rick Hansen Hurricanes Cham Bains
#2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Ryan Shams
#3 Elgin Park Orcas Kirk Homenick
#4 McMath Wildcats Garth Anderson
2017 #1 Vancouver College Fighting Irish  Ryan Shams
#2 Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers
#3 Burnaby South Rebels
#4 St. George’s Saints
2016 #1 Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers Drew Gallacher
#2 Burnaby South Rebels
#3 St. George’s Saints
#4 Charles Tupper Tigers
2015 #1 Burnaby South Rebels Randy Edwards
#2 Kitsilano Blue Demons
#3
#4
2014 #1 Kitsilano Blue Demons Blair Hokanson
#2 Tamanawis Wildcats
#3 Dr. Knox Falcons
#4 Lord Byng Grey Ghosts
2013 #1 Dr. Knox Falcons David Lafontaine
#2 Kitsilano Blue Demons
#3 RC Palmer Griffins
#4 Vancouver College Fighting Irish
2012 #1 Burnaby South Rebels  Mike Bell
#2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish
#3 Kitsilano Blue Demons
#4 Killarney Cougars
2011 #1 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Mike Thiel
John MacFarland
#2 Dr Knox Falcons
#3 St George’s Saints
#4 Tamanawis Wildcats
2010 #1 Kitsilano Blue Demons Sylvestor Noel
#2 St. George’s Saints
#3 RC Palmer
#4 KLO Cougars
2009 #1 Kitsilano Blue Demons Sylvestor Noel
#2 Burnaby South Rebels
#3 Hugh Boyd Trojans
#4 Vancouver College Fighting Irish
2008 #1 RC Palmer Griffins Rob Brown
#2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish
#3 Burnaby South Rebels
#4 MEI Eagles
2007 #1 Pinetree Timberwolves Ian Wong
#2 Centennial Centaurs
#3 Vancouver College Fighting Irish
#4 Delta Pacers
2006 #1 St George’s Saints Paul Proznick
#2 RC Palmer Griffins
#3 Vancouver College Fighting Irish
#4 Handsworth Royals
2005 #1 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Michael Campbell
#2 Centennial Centaurs
#3 Handsworth Royals
#4 St George’s Saints
2004 #1 Tamanawis Wildcats John Sourby
#2 Kitsilano Blue Demons
#3 Hugh Boyd Trojans
#4 MEI Eagles
2003 #1 Enver Creek Cougars Onkar Bahia
Rick Inrig
#2 Centennial Centaurs
#3 Vancouver College Fighting Irish
#4 MEI Eagles
2002 #1 Terry Fox Ravens Dave Murray
#2 Centennial Centaurs
#3 Kitsilano Blue Demons
#4 Pitt Meadow Marauders
2001 #1 WJ Mouat Hawks Michael Horner
#2 Kitsilano Blue Demons
#3 MEI Eagles
#4 Semiahmoo Totems Rob Slavik
2000 #1 Trafalgar Totems Lorne Wuori
#2 WJ Mouat Hawks
#3 Templeton Titans
#4 Cambie Crusaders
1999 #1 Burnsview Griffins Duncan Anderson
#2 Earl Marriott Mariners
#3 St George’s Saints
#4 WJ Mouat Hawks
1998 #1 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Brian Lee
#2 Burnaby South Rebels
#3 Semiahmoo Totems
#4 WJ Mouat Hawks
1997 #1 Vancouver College Fighting Irish Brian Lee
#2 Semiahmoo Totems Rob Slavik
#3 St George’s Saints
#4 Pitt Meadows Marauders Rich Goulet