2019 Tournament Game Results


2019 Tournament Game Results

 

  Teams Player of the Game Scoresheet
Wildcard – Friday – Feb 22, 2019
1 Charles Tupper 56 vs Bby Central 37   scoresheet
2 Notre Dame 51 vs
Archbishop Carney 28
  scoresheet
3 GW Graham 62 vs Van Tech 53   scoresheet
4 Handsworth 64 vs Pitt Meadows 51   scoresheet
Wildcard – Saturday – Feb 23, 2019
5 Tupper 41 vs Notre Dame 29   scoresheet
6 GW Graham 40 vs Handsworth 43   scoresheet
7 GW Graham 54 vs Notre Dame 57   scoresheet
Provincials Day 1 – Thursday – Feb 28, 2019
1 Seaquam 59 vs Notre Dame 62 #7 Seaquam –    Andrei Verchez  
2 Pinetree 67 vs Shawnigan Lake 23 #13 PInetree –       Josh Lee  
3 Elgin Park 63 vs Brentwood 39 #3 Elgin Park –    Lucas Egitto  
4 Handsworth 47 vs Okanagan Mission 43 #31 Handsworth – Matthys Van Bylandt  
Provincials Day 2 – Friday – March 1, 2019
5 Kelowna Christian 82 vs Notre Dame 28 #1 KCS –                Cole Koop  
6 Kitsilano 68 vs GP Vanier 39 #14 Kitsilano –            Gavin Fagrie  
7 Argyle 47 vs Pinetree 36 #15 Argyle –           Ben Nicholson  
8 Lord Tweedsmuir 51 vs Bby South 46 #12 Lord T –       Shane Mander  
9 Walnut Grove 41 vs Dr Knox 74 #6 Dr Knox –            Jai Saini  
10 Churchill 75 vs Elgin Park 55 #9 Churchill –       Milan John  
11 Windsor 57 vs Charles Tupper 59 #13 Tupper –         Flynn Meredith – Black  
12 Van College 36 vs Handsworth 50 #2 Handsworth –    Tate Christiansen  
13 Seaquam 55 vs Shawnigan Lake 21 #7 Seaquam –    Andrei Verchez  
14 Brentwood 40 vs Okanagan Mission 67 #8 OKM –           Xander Hay  
18 Kelowna Christian 88 vs Kitsilano 21
#13 KCS –          Parker Fleming  
20 Argyle 40 vs Lord Tweedsmuir 39 #15 Argyle –           Ben Nicholson  
22 Dr Knox 49 vs Churchill 61 #15 Churchill –       Max Gadashev  
24 Charles Tupper 41 vs Handsworth 37 #13 Tupper –         Flynn Meredith – Black  
Provincials Day 3 – Saturday – March 2, 2019
15 Notre Dame 59 vs GP Vanier 53 #30 Notre Dame –   Jacob Francia  
16 Pinetree 55 vs Burnaby South 53 #25 PInetree –       Kiabod Gorjestani  
17 Walnut Grove 69 vs Elgin Park 43 #7 Walnut Grove –       Tyler George  
19 Windsor 57 vs Van College 69 #2 Van College –       Jack Ferguson  
21 Shawnigan Lake 52 vs Brentwood 40 #2 Shawnigan Lake –  Jack McDonnell  
23 Seaquam 54 vs Okanagan Mission 52 #7 Seaquam –    Andrei Verchez  
27 Kelowna Christian 74 vs Argyle 32 #7 KCS –            Parker Martens scoresheet
28 Churchill 49 vs Charles Tupper 45 #9 Churchill –         Milan John  
29 Kitsilano 45 vs Lord Tweedsmuir 55 #22 Lord T –       Sedev Gill  
30 Dr Knox 56 vs Handsworth 51 #6 Dr Knox –            Jai Saini  
31 GP Vanier 29 vs Burnaby South 73 #13 Burnaby South – Zachary Chan  
32 Elgin Park 41 vs Windsor 57 #11 Windsor –       Adam Murray  
Provincials Day 4 – Sunday – March 4, 2019
25 Notre Dame 59  vs Pinetree 54 #30 Notre Dame –   Jacob Francia  
26 Walnut Grove 53 vs Van College 59 #14 Van College –       Kiyan Izadkhah  
33 Seaquam 57 vs Shawnigan Lake 41 #12 Seaquam –    Quinn McBurney  
34 Burnaby South 57 vs Windsor 51 #13 Burnaby South – Zachary Chan  
35 Pinetree 52 vs Walnut Grove 68 #13 Walnut Grove –       Junhee Cho  
36 Kitsilano 38 vs Handsworth 51 #31 Handsworth – Matthys Van Bylandt  
37 Notre Dame 51 vs Van College 63 #2 Van College –       Jack Ferguson  
38 Lord Tweedsmuir 38 vs Dr Knox 54 #6 Dr Knox –            Maxim Storozhuk  
39 Charles Tupper 52 vs Argyle 38 #13 Tupper –         Flynn Meredith – Black
#11 Argyle –           Tate Moffat
 
40 Kelowna Christian 66 vs Churchill 38 #13 KCS –            Parker Fleming
#7 KCS –            Parker Martens
#7 Churchill –            Max Gadashev
scoresheet