2016 Championship Awards

2016 CHAMPIONS
Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers

2016 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
Charles Tupper Tigers (scoring 59 out of a possible 60)
and runner up – Collingwood Cavaliers (scoring 57 out of a possible 60)

2016 GPA AWARD
Charles Tupper Tigers
and runner up – Collingwood Cavaliers

2016 MVP AWARD
Arjun Samra – Lord Tweedsmuir #14

STANDINGS
#1 – Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers   – Fraser Valley #1   – Seed #2
#2 – Burnaby South Rebels   – Van & District #1   – Seed #4
#3 – St George’s Saints   – Independent #1   – Seed #1
#4 – Charles Tupper Tigers   – Vancouver #1   – Seed #3
#5 – New Westminster Hyacks   – Van & District #2   – Seed#8
#6 – Dr Knox Falcons   – Host   – Seed#7
#7 – St Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints   – Van & District #3   – Seed#12
#8 – WJ Mouat Hawks   – Fraser Valley #2   – Seed#6
#9 – Collingwood Cavaliers   – Van & District #4   – Seed#14
#10 – Okanagan Mission Huskies   – Okanagan #1   – Seed#5
#11 – Yale Lions   – Fraser Valley #3   – Seed#10
#12 – Windermere Warriors   – Vancouver #2   – Seed#9
#13 – Rutland Voodoos   – Host   – Seed#11
#14 – Kitsilano Blue Demons   – Van #4   – Seed#13
#15 – Heritage Woods Kodiaks   – Fraser Valley #4   – Seed#16
#16 – Lake Trail Lakers   – Vancouver Island #1   – Seed#15

FIRST ALL- STAR TEAM
1. Arjun Samra – Lord Tweedsmuir #14
2. Jerric Palma – St George’s #4
3. Elijah Devison – Lord Tweedsmuir #15
4. Baltej Sohal- Burnaby South #11
5. Jaden De Leon – Burnaby South #10

SECOND ALL- STAR TEAM
1. Simon Cruz – New West #8
2. Norben Bulosan – Charles Tupper #1
3. Alex Le – Lord Tweedsmuir #23
4. William Lin – St George’s #15
5. Gaurab Acharya – Charles Tupper #1

THIRD ALL- STAR TEAM
1. Jacob Balonggay – Windermere #27
2. Nic Lafontaine – Dr Knox #11
3. Jan M – St Thomas Aquinas #9
4. Kallum Menzies – WJ Mouat #9
5. Kyle Kirmaci – Burnaby South #1

HONOURABLE MENTION ALL-STARS
Issac Corber – Kitsilano #6                          Shan Lumas – Burnaby South #8
Phillip Michl – OKM #9                                 Brandon Dinh – Lord Tweedsmuir #22
Gage Concalves – Yale #12                         Lochlin Collins – Collingwood #4
Ryan Bailey – New West #9                         Russell Gilray – Yale #14
Harrison Bortolon – OKM #21                      Aleem Karmali – Colingwood #7
Jevan Uppal – WJ Mouat #10                      Hunor S – ST Aquinas #44
David Chien – New West #13                      Issac Young – Rutland #6
Cam Froese – DR Knox #23                       Justin Litherland – St George’s #12
Prab Deol – Rutland #10

Slam Dunk Winners
1. Arjun Samra – Lord Tweedsmuir #14
2. Elijah Devison – Lord Tweedsmuir #15
3. Harrison Bortolon – Okanagan Mission #21
4. Brandon Porter – Rutland #13

2 Ball Winners
1. Lord Tweedsmuir #4 Josh Hendricks & #20 Jake Gallacher
2. Okanagan Mission #12 Zeb Pink & #8 Justin Charlton
3. Kitsilano #25 Jamen Kaye & #9 Yam Shay
4. Dr Knox #3 Joel Pantalti & #1 Tristan Schindleka

3 Point Winners
1. Kyle Kirmaci – Burnaby South #1
2. Riley Arborgast – Collingwood #13
3. Jacob Balonggay – Windermere #27
4. Baltej Sohal- Burnaby South #11