2020 Tournament Game Results

 

  Teams Player of the Game Scoresheet
Wildcard – Friday – Feb 22, 2019
1 Maple Ridge Ramblers 66 vs
Rick Hansen Hurricanes 60
  scoresheet
2 Pt. Grey Greyhounds 68 vs
Rockridge Ravens 34
  scoresheet
3 North Surrey Spartans 38 vs
Charles Best Blue Devils 50
  scoresheet
4 King David Lions 41 vs
Guildford Park Sabres 59
  scoresheet
Wildcard – Saturday – Feb 22, 2020
5 Maple Ridge Ramblers 73 (OT) vs
Pt. Grey Greyhounds 66
  scoresheet
6 Charles Best Blue Devils 37 vs
Guildford Park Sabres 62
  scoresheet
7 Pt. Grey Greyhounds 60 vs
Charles Best Blue Devils 55
  scoresheet
Provincials Day 1 – Thursday – Feb 27, 2020
1 Richmond Colts 70 vs
Pt. Grey Greyhounds 72 (OT)
#13 Pt Grey
Jaron Palaschuck
scoresheet
2 Maple Ridge Ramblers 68 vs
Guildford Park Sabres 54
#10 MR
Mason Lemmen
scoresheet
3 KLO Cougars 51 vs
Yale Lions 47
#5 KLO
Walker Sodara
scoresheet
4 St George’s Saints 58 vs
Oak Bay Bays 35
#5 St George’s
Rocky Shepard
scoresheet
Provincials Day 2 – Friday – Feb 28, 2020
5 WJ Mouat Hawks 76 vs
Pt. Grey Greyhounds 67
#9 WJM
Amaan Sandhu
scoresheet
6 Dover Bay Dolphins 55 vs
Burnaby South Rebels 66
#13 South
Malik Hussien
scoresheet
7 Okanagan Mission Huskies 45 vs
Maple Ridge Ramblers 32
#8 OKM
Ben Herbert
scoresheet
8 Kitsilano Blue Demons 65 vs
Argyle Pipers 70 (3 OT)
#1 Argyle
Gavin Archer
scoresheet
9 Van College Fighting Irish 90 vs
KLO Cougars 38
#1 VC
Mikyle Malabuyoe
scoresheet
10 Walnut Grove Gators 56 vs
Elgin Park Orcas 62
#12 Elgin
Adam Olsen
scoresheet
11 North Delta Huskies 26 vs
St George’s Saints 57
#8 St G
Blake Wardell
scoresheet
12 Heritage Woods Kodiaks 49 vs
Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 53
#4 Tupper
Kaylan Bambao
scoresheet
18 WJ Mouat Hawks 51 vs
Burnaby South Rebels 54
#22 South
Andy Chen
scoresheet
20 Okanagan Mission Huskies 41 vs
Argyle Pipers 30
#8 OKM
Ben Herbert
scoresheet
22 Van College Fighting Irish 76 vs
Elgin Park Orcas 53
#1 VC
Mikyle Malabuyoe
scoresheet
24 St George’s Saints 47 vs
Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 65
#4 Tupper
Kaylan Bambao
scoresheet
Provincials Day 3 – Saturday – Feb 29, 2020
13 Richmond Colts 64 vs
Guildford Park Sabres 55
#20 Richmond
Minhal Abbas
scoresheet
14 Yale Lions 41 vs
Oak Bay Bays 34
#9 Yale
Ryken Brandsma
scoresheet
15 Pt. Grey Greyhounds 60 vs
Dover Bay Dolphins 36
#20 Pt Grey
Will Hyland
scoresheet
16 Maple Ridge Ramblers 40 vs
Kitsilano Blue Demons 52
#8 Kits
Finn McDougall
scoresheet
17 KLO Cougars 59 vs
Walnut Grove Gators 70
#10 WGSS
Brendon Kim
scoresheet
19 North Delta Huskies 63 vs
Heritage Woods Kodiaks 42
#13 ND
Harvi Hothi
scoresheet
21 Guildford Park Sabres 70 vs
Oak Bay Bays 47
#23 GP
Harsh Smagh
scoresheet
23 Richmond Colts 61 vs
Yale Lions 56
#23 Richmond
Minhal Abbas
scoresheet
25 Pt. Grey Greyhounds 59 vs
Kitsilano Blue Demons 34
#13 Pt Grey
Jaron Palaschuck
scoresheet
26 Walnut Grove Gators 40 vs
North Delta Huskies 50
#11 ND
Hamraj Litt
scoresheet
27 Burnaby South Rebels 40 vs
Okanagan Mission Huskies 47 (OT)
#14 OKM
Ryan Dekleva
scoresheet
28 Van College Fighting Irish 65 vs
Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 47
#1 VC
Mikyle Malabuyoe
scoresheet
29 WJ Mouat Hawks 51 vs
Argyle Pipers 57
#10 Argyle
Nick Frers
scoresheet
30 Elgin Park Orcas 71 vs
St George’s Saints 64
#12 Elgin
Adam Olsen
scoresheet
31 Dover Bay Dolphins 44 vs
Maple Ridge Ramblers 55
#11 MR
Jordan Longmuir
scoresheet
32 KLO Cougars 49 vs
Heritage Woods Kodiaks 53
#1 HW
Delgen Sherriff
scoresheet
Provincials Day 4 – Sunday – March 1, 2020
33 Oak Bay Bays 46 vs
Richmond Colts 55
#13 Richmond
Alex Chang
scoresheet
34 Guildford Park Sabres 53 vs
Yale Lions 58
#9 Yale
Ryken Brandsma
scoresheet
35 Dover Bay Dolphins 47 vs
KLO Cougars 61
            15th – 16th
#2 Dover
Yutao Zhang
scoresheet
36 Maple Ridge Ramblers 37 vs
Heritage Woods Kodiaks 50
            13th – 14th
#11 Heritage
Nathan Teng
scoresheet
37 Kitsilano Blue Demons 57 vs
Walnut Grove Gators 62
            11th – 12th
#10 WGSS
Brendon Kim
scoresheet
38 WJ Mouat Hawks 55 vs
St George’s Saints 45
              9th – 10th
#24 WJM
Jot Toor
scoresheet
39 Pt. Grey Greyhounds 47 vs
North Delta Huskies 53
              7th – 8th
#13 ND
Harvir Hothi
scoresheet
40 Argyle Pipers 46 vs
Elgin Park Orcas 45
              5th – 6th
#7 Argyle
Carson Park
scoresheet
41 Burnaby South Rebels 66 (2 OT) vs
Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 59
              3rd – 4th
#23 South
Thomas Suson
#1 Tupper
Jeremy Roldan
scoresheet
42 Van College Fighting Irish 53 vs
Okanagan Mission Huskies 44
              1st – 2nd
#23 VC
Kai Gibbons
#14 OKM
Ryan Dekleva
scoresheet