2019 Tournament Game Results


2019 Tournament Game Results

 

  Teams Player of the Game Scoresheet
Wildcard – Friday – Feb 22, 2019
1 Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 56 vs
Burnaby Central Wildats 37
  scoresheet
2 Notre Dame Jugglers 51 vs
Archbishop Carney Stars 28
  scoresheet
3 GW Graham Grizzlies 62 vs
Van Tech Talisman 53
  scoresheet
4 Handsworth Royals 64 vs
Pitt Meadows Marauders 51
  scoresheet
Wildcard – Saturday – Feb 23, 2019
5 Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 41 vs
Notre Dame Jugglers 29
  scoresheet
6 GW Graham Grizzlies 40 vs Handsworth Royals 43   scoresheet
7 GW Graham Grizzlies 54 vs
Notre Dame Jugglers 57
  scoresheet
Provincials Day 1 – Thursday – Feb 28, 2019
1 Seaquam Seahawks 59 vs
Notre Dame Jugglers 62
#7 Seaquam
Andrei Verchez
 
2 Pinetree Timberwolves 67 vs Shawnigan Lake School 23 #13 PInetree
Josh Lee
 
3 Elgin Park Orcas 63 vs
Brentwood College School 39
#3 Elgin Park
Lucas Egitto
 
4 Handsworth Royals 47 vs
Okanagan Mission Huskies 43
#31 Handsworth Matthys Van Bylandt  
Provincials Day 2 – Friday – March 1, 2019
5 Kelowna Christian Knights 82 vs Notre Dame Jugglers 28 #1 KCS
Cole Koop
 
6 Kitsilano Blue Demons 68 vs
GP Vanier Towhees 39
#14 Kitsilano           Gavin Fagrie  
7 Argyle Pipers 47 vs
Pinetree Timberwolves 36
#15 Argyle
Ben Nicholson
 
8 Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers 51 vs
Burnaby South Rebels 46
#12 Lord T
Shane Mander
 
9 Walnut Grove Gators 41 vs
Dr Knox Falcons 74
#6 Dr Knox
Jai Saini
 
10 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs 75 vs Elgin Park Orcas 55 #9 Churchill
Milan John
 
11 Windsor Dukes 57 vs
Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 59
#13 Tupper
Flynn Meredith-Black
 
12 Vancouver College Fighting Irish 36 vs Handsworth Royals 50 #2 Handsworth
Tate Christiansen
 
13 Seaquam Seahawks 55 vs
Shawnigan Lake School 21
#7 Seaquam
Andrei Verchez
 
14 Brentwood College School 40 vs Okanagan Mission Huskies 67 #8 OKM
Xander Hay
 
18 Kelowna Christian Knights 88 vs Kitsilano Blue Demons 21
#13 KCS
Parker Fleming
 
20 Argyle Pipers 40 vs
Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers 39
#15 Argyle
Ben Nicholson
 
22 Dr Knox Falcons 49 vs
Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs 61
#15 Churchill
Max Gadashev
 
24 Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 41 vs Handsworth Royals 37 #13 Tupper
Flynn Meredith-Black
 
Provincials Day 3 – Saturday – March 2, 2019
15 Notre Dame Jugglers 59 vs
GP Vanier Towhees 53
#30 Notre Dame Jacob Francia  
16 Pinetree Timberwolves 55 vs
Burnaby South Rebels 53
#25 PInetree
Kiabod Gorjestani
 
17 Walnut Grove Gators 69 vs
Elgin Park Orcas 43
#7 Walnut Grove   Tyler George  
19 Windsor Dukes 57 vs
Vancouver College Fighting Irish 69
#2 Van College
Jack Ferguson
 
21 Shawnigan Lake School 52 vs Brentwood College School 40 #2 Shawnigan Lake
Jack McDonnell
 
23 Seaquam Seahawks 54 vs
Okanagan Mission Huskies 52
#7 Seaquam
Andrei Verchez
 
27 Kelowna Christian Knights 74 vs Argyle Pipers 32 #7 KCS
Parker Martens
scoresheet
28 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs 49 vs Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 45 #9 Churchill
Milan John
 
29 Kitsilano Blue Demons 45 vs
Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers 55
#22 Lord T
Sedev Gill
 
30 Dr Knox Falcons 56 vs
Handsworth Royals 51
#6 Dr Knox
Jai Saini
 
31 GP Vanier Towhees 29 vs
Burnaby South Rebels 73
#13 Burnaby South
Zachary Chan
 
32 Elgin Park Orcas 41 vs
Windsor Dukes 57
#11 Windsor
Adam Murray
 
Provincials Day 4 – Sunday – March 4, 2019
25 Notre Dame Jugglers 59  vs
Pinetree Timberwolves 54
#30 Notre Dame Jacob Francia  
26 Walnut Grove Gators 53 vs
Vancouver College Fighting Irish 59
#14 Van College
Kiyan Izadkhah
 
33 Seaquam Seahawks 57 vs
Shawnigan Lake School 41
               15th – 16th
#12 Seaquam
Quinn McBurney
 
34 Burnaby South Rebels 57 vs
Windsor Dukes 51
               13th – 14th
#13 Burnaby South
Zachary Chan
 
35 Elgin Park Orcas 52 vs
Walnut Grove Gators 68
               11th – 12th
#13 Walnut Grove
Junhee Cho
 
36 Kitsilano Blue Demons 38 vs Handsworth Royals 51
                 7th – 8th
#31 Handsworth Matthys Van Bylandt  
37  Notre Dame Jugglers 51 vs
Vancouver College Fighting Irish 63
                9th – 10th
#2 Van College
Jack Ferguson
 
38 Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers 38 vs
Dr Knox Falcons 54
                5th – 6th
#6 Dr Knox
Maxim Storozhuk
 
39 Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 52 vs
Argyle Pipers 38
                3rd – 4th
#13 Tupper
Flynn Meredith-Black
#11 Argyle
Tate Moffat
 
40 Kelowna Christian Knights 66 vs
Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs 38
               1st – 2nd
#13 KCS
Parker Fleming
#7 KCS
Parker Martens
#7 Churchill
Max Gadashev
scoresheet