2017 Tournament Game Results


2017 Tournament Game Results

Teams Player of the Game Scoresheet
Thursday – Round 1 – Opening Round
1 St. George’s 65 vs Pitt Meadows 14 #13 Sam Wooder scoresheet
2 McMath 60 vs Lake Trail 44 #13 Rohana Balaggan scoresheet
3 Charles Tupper 63 vs Seaquam 48 #15 Mathew Dunkerly scoresheet
4 Van College 99 vs GP Vanier 25 #13 Callum Chow-White scoresheet
5 Lords Tweedsmuir 78 vs U Hill 54 #10 Josh Hamulas scoresheet
6 KLO 56 vs Abby Traditional 34 #11 Hunter Simson scoresheet
7 Carson Graham 52 vs CNB 47 #4 Jan Dizon scoresheet
8 Burnaby South 67 vs Oak Bay 23 #33 Jordan Bartram scoresheet
Thursday – Round 2 – Championship Round
10 St. George’s 51 vs McMath 43 #13 Sam Wooder scoresheet
12 Charles Tupper 52 vs Van College 78 #10 Sahil Sandhu scoresheet
14 Lord Tweedsmuir 74 vs KLO 49 #24 Jaeden Reid scoresheet
16 Carson Graham 31 vs Burnaby South 51 #32 Sasha Vujisic scoresheet
Friday – Round 2 – Consolation Round
9 Pitt Meadows 37 vs Lake Trail 40 #10 Peter Greaves scoresheet
11 Seaquam 66 vs GP Vanier 28 #1 Dylan Anderson scoresheet
13 University Hill 53 vs Abby Traditional 43 #15 Brody Hsiao scoresheet
15 CNB 48 vs Oak Bay 32 #45 Ethan Williams scoresheet
Friday – Round 3 – Consolation Round
17 Pitt Meadows 39 vs GP Vanier 28 #1 Sam Manke scoresheet
18 Abby Traditional 44 vs Oak Bay 40 (OT) #32 Simarjot Birdi scoresheet
19 McMath 68 vs Charles Tupper 58 #35 Victor Radocaj scoresheet
20 KLO 54 vs Carson Graham 56 #11 Hunter Simson KLO scoresheet
21 Lake Trail 40 vs Seaquam 39 #12 Macyn Leopkey scoresheet
22 University Hill 45 vs CNB 41 #5 Steven Li scoresheet
Friday – Final Four – Championship Round
23 St. George’s 54 vs Van College 55 #11 Hunter Cruz Dumont scoresheet
24 Lord Tweedsmuir 54 vs Burnaby South 50 # 24 Jaeden Reid scoresheet
Saturday – Round 4 – Consolation Round
25 GP Vanier 46 vs Oak Bay 64 #2 Ethan Moore scoresheet
26 Pitt Meadows 42 vs Abby Traditional 50 #30 Gurshan Sahota scoresheet
27 Seaquam 51 vs CNB 55 #45 Ethan Williams scoresheet
28 Lake Trail 56 vs University Hill 52 #12 Macyn Leopkey scoresheet
29 Charles Tupper 62 vs KLO 56 #8 DJ Laconsay scoresheet
30 McMath 58 vs Carson Graham 42 #13 Rohana Balaggan scoresheet
31 St George’s 36 vs Burnaby South 52 #33 Jordan Bartram
#14 Jaxon Cohee
scoresheet
Saturday – Championship Final
32 Vancouver College 77 vs Lord Tweedsmuir 74 #10 Sahil Sandhu
#24 Jaeden Reid
scoresheet